Estimated Value: $169,000 - $193,385
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Daisy, Donna, TX 78537 and is currently estimated at $177,846, approximately $141 per square foot. 809 Daisy is a home with nearby schools including C. Stainke Elementary School, W.A. Todd Middle School, and Donna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2016
Sold by
Affordable Homes Of South Texas Inc
Bought by
Medina Tavita Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,535
Outstanding Balance
$69,823
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$108,023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Tavita Mercedes | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Tavita Mercedes | $87,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $160,977 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $146,343 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $133,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $111,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $101,703 | $19,250 | $82,453 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $95,763 | $19,250 | $76,513 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $91,519 | $17,325 | $74,194 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $92,291 | $17,325 | $74,966 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $93,064 | $17,325 | $75,739 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $93,838 | $17,325 | $76,513 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,325 | $17,325 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,325 | $17,325 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map