809 Dc Lawson Rd Lufkin, TX 75904
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $245,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Dc Lawson Rd, Lufkin, TX 75904 and is currently estimated at $231,835, approximately $122 per square foot. 809 Dc Lawson Rd is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including W.F. Peavy Primary School, W.H. Bonner Elementary School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Peden Jeremy and Peden Ashley
Bought by
Freeman Kimberlee and Freeman Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,430
Outstanding Balance
$124,929
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Sikes Justin Lee and Sikes Christin Leigh
Bought by
Peden Jeremy Wayne and Peden Ashley Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,600
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Taylor James Earl and Taylor Donna Sue
Bought by
Peden Jeremy and Peden Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,450
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Kimberlee | -- | Community Title | |
| Peden Jeremy Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Peden Jeremy | -- | Security & Guaranty Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Kimberlee | $151,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Peden Jeremy Wayne | $21,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Peden Jeremy | $103,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $216,760 | $52,500 | $164,260 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $214,880 | $52,500 | $162,380 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $212,130 | $52,500 | $159,630 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $207,530 | $37,500 | $170,030 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $194,350 | $37,500 | $156,850 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $163,690 | $19,630 | $144,060 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $158,920 | $19,060 | $139,860 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $155,720 | $19,060 | $136,660 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $145,450 | $15,260 | $130,190 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $141,390 | $15,260 | $126,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,520 | $15,260 | $87,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,000 | $15,260 | $88,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map