809 Dewitt St Syracuse, NY 13203
Sedgwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,476 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Dewitt St, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $225,119, approximately $144 per square foot. 809 Dewitt St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Vieru Andrei
Bought by
Rexine Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Noble Mark D and Noble Andrie V
Bought by
Vieru Andrie V
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Cirando Marie
Bought by
Noble Mark D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rexine Deborah | $108,000 | -- | |
| Vieru Andrie V | $95,500 | Benjamin Russell | |
| Noble Mark D | $74,000 | Vaughn P Lang | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $82,000 | $8,800 | $73,200 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $82,000 | $8,800 | $73,200 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $82,000 | $8,800 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $82,000 | $8,800 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map