809 Durango Dr Bossier City, LA 71111
Fosters NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,870 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Durango Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111 and is currently estimated at $352,218, approximately $193 per square foot. 809 Durango Dr is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including W.T. Lewis Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Airline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Hunter Black Inc
Bought by
Wilkes David L and Haynie-Wilkes Taylor E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,039
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$119,179
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkes David L | $283,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkes David L | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $29,639 | $4,800 | $24,839 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $29,639 | $4,800 | $24,839 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $25,625 | $4,800 | $20,825 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $25,625 | $4,800 | $20,825 |
| 2021 | $579 | $25,625 | $4,800 | $20,825 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $25,625 | $4,800 | $20,825 |
| 2019 | $522 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $248 | $2,285 | $2,285 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map