809 E 1st St Oshkosh, NE 69154
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $183,756
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E 1st St, Oshkosh, NE 69154 and is currently estimated at $149,689, approximately $103 per square foot. 809 E 1st St is a home located in Garden County with nearby schools including Garden County Elementary School and Garden County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Horr John E and Horr K D
Bought by
Clark Tasha L and Clark James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,330
Outstanding Balance
$60,031
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$89,658
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Tasha L | $72,000 | Premier Abs & Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Tasha L | $72,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $86,993 | $10,723 | $76,270 |
| 2024 | $923 | $86,993 | $10,723 | $76,270 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $80,125 | $2,370 | $77,755 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $80,125 | $2,370 | $77,755 |
| 2021 | $966 | $73,370 | $2,370 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $957 | $73,370 | $2,370 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $927 | $73,370 | $2,370 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $870 | $67,405 | $2,370 | $65,035 |
| 2017 | $838 | $67,405 | $2,370 | $65,035 |
| 2016 | $785 | $60,305 | $2,370 | $57,935 |
| 2015 | $908 | $57,660 | $2,370 | $55,290 |
| 2014 | $908 | $58,560 | $2,370 | $56,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,973 | $2,370 | $54,603 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,973 | $2,370 | $54,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map