809 E 300 S Monroe, IN 46772
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $522,044
5
Beds
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E 300 S, Monroe, IN 46772 and is currently estimated at $418,015, approximately $165 per square foot. 809 E 300 S is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Middle School, and Adams Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Schmidt Samuel A and Schmidt Verena F
Bought by
Schmidt Enos L and Schmidt Effie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,393
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Schmidt Enos E and Schmidt Adeline R
Bought by
Schmidt Samuel A and Schmidt Verena F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Enos L | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Enos L | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Samuel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Enos L | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Schmidt Enos L | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Samuel A | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $357,500 | $76,700 | $280,800 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $337,600 | $80,600 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $316,400 | $71,300 | $245,100 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $307,400 | $61,500 | $245,900 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $275,900 | $53,400 | $222,500 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $270,900 | $53,200 | $217,700 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $280,100 | $60,100 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $277,200 | $61,300 | $215,900 |
| 2017 | $3,341 | $281,500 | $65,200 | $216,300 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $243,000 | $26,200 | $216,800 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $244,400 | $26,500 | $217,900 |
| 2013 | $2,162 | $219,500 | $27,600 | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map