2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Welcome to Weatherby Ridge, located in the city of Macon, Missouri. Weatherby Ridge is a Senior Community with an abundance of apartment and community amenities. We are located near grocery stores, pharmacies, banks, restaurants and doctor’s offices. The surrounding community provides modern conveniences designed to complement your lifestyle.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Price Changed | $510 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | For Rent | $510 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,788 | $209,200 | $16,200 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $118 | $228,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,743 | $228,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $549,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $22,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $22,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $22,950 | $22,950 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $22,950 | $22,950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $121,220 | $49,780 | $71,440 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $23,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map