Estimated Value: $157,000 - $247,642
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E Etowah Rd, Noble, OK 73068 and is currently estimated at $205,661, approximately $92 per square foot. 809 E Etowah Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Katherine I. Daily Elementary School, Pioneer Intermediate Elementary School, and John K. Hubbard Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
King Elizabeth R
Bought by
Metzger Deborah Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Hoyt Angela J and Hoyt Angela R
Bought by
King Elizabeth R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metzger Deborah Elaine | $114,000 | None Available | |
| King Elizabeth R | $94,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $13,386 | $2,668 | $10,718 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $12,142 | $2,824 | $9,318 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $11,564 | $1,800 | $9,764 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $11,564 | $1,800 | $9,764 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $11,564 | $1,800 | $9,764 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $11,564 | $1,800 | $9,764 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $11,564 | $1,800 | $9,764 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $11,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $11,564 | $1,800 | $9,764 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $11,580 | $1,386 | $10,194 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $11,580 | $1,386 | $10,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map