809 E Kade Ln Lake Charles, LA 70605
Estimated payment $2,084/month
About This Home
This 1-story brick home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, featuring 0.49-acre lot, 2-car attached garage, cozy living room with fireplace. Enjoy classic elegance with crown molding and beautiful granite countertops in the kitchen. Home offers plenty of space inside and out. Don't miss out--schedule a viewing today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 2009
Lot Details
- 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 73x62x8x202x138x227
- Wood Fence
- Rectangular Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 0.5 Bathroom
- No Home Owners Association
- Spring Crossing Pt 2 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 | $30,250 | $4,320 | $25,930 |
| 2024 | $3,900 | $30,250 | $4,320 | $25,930 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $30,250 | $4,320 | $25,930 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $30,250 | $4,320 | $25,930 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $30,250 | $4,320 | $25,930 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $27,490 | $4,150 | $23,340 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $29,930 | $4,000 | $25,930 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $29,930 | $4,000 | $25,930 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $29,930 | $4,000 | $25,930 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $29,930 | $4,000 | $25,930 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $29,040 | $4,000 | $25,040 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -1.5% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -5.7% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -2.8% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -2.7% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -2.6% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -7.3% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $281,000 | Landmark Title Services | |
| Deed | $297,000 | Landmark Title Services |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $266,950 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $222,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Southwest Louisiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: SWL25002418
APN: 00094250I
- 975 N Kade Ln
- 0 W Hebert Rd
- 1190 Mary Diane McCall Rd
- 813 Mary Diane McCall Rd
- 837 Mary Diane McCall Rd
- 1173 Mary Diane McCall Rd
- 1191 Mary Diane McCall Rd
- 1057 Mary Diane McCall Rd
- 862 Mary Diane McCall Rd
- 1085 Mary Diane McCall Rd
- 851 Mary Diane McCall Rd
- 5663 Smokey Hills Trail
- 312 Arabie Rd
- 5663 Smoky Hill Trail
- 316 Arabie Rd
- 1120 Mary Diane McCall Dr
- 0 Arabie Rd Unit SWL25003336
- 894 Eve Elizabeth Ln
- 1138 Mary Diane McCall Dr
- 6561 W Ella Kate Ln
- 716 Dianne Ln
- 5918 Perry Ln
- 5014 Desoto St Unit C
- 1032 Link Rd Unit B
- 4906 Common St
- 5018 Desoto St Unit C
- 5018 Desoto St Unit D
- 5001 Pecan Acres St
- 5020 Pecan Acres St
- 1531 Country Club Rd