809 E Mulkey St Fort Worth, TX 76104
Morningside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,647/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- 1 Car Direct Access Garage
- 1-Story Property
- Granite Countertops
- Walk-In Closet
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
This is a great opportunity for a first time homebuyer or investor looking for a great deal. Noice home with tons of upside and potential sitting on a large lot. Close to downtown and easy highway access. Call for more details and to schedule your showing.
Listing Agent
It's Closing Time Realty Brokerage Phone: 817-819-6126 License #0632037 Listed on: 01/19/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,023
Year Built
- Built in 1945
Lot Details
- 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
Parking
- 1 Car Direct Access Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,288 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Exterior Lighting
Schools
- Morningsid Elementary And Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 20 / 13
- Assessor Parcel Number 02610248
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $223,856 | $18,000 | $205,856 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $223,856 | $18,000 | $205,856 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $168,069 | $18,000 | $150,069 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $127,822 | $5,000 | $122,822 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $110,051 | $5,000 | $105,051 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $102,181 | $5,000 | $97,181 |
| 2019 | $766 | $27,832 | $5,000 | $22,832 |
| 2018 | $508 | $18,453 | $5,000 | $13,453 |
| 2017 | $409 | $14,453 | $1,000 | $13,453 |
| 2016 | $563 | $19,883 | $8,000 | $11,883 |
| 2015 | $712 | $25,100 | $8,500 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $712 | $25,100 | $8,500 | $16,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $230,000 | +2.2% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2023 12/12/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2023 11/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Mcknight Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $226,816 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $148,675 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Having the right real estate agent means having an agent who is committed to helping you buy or sell your home with the highest level of expertise in your local market. This means also helping you in understanding each step of the buying or selling process. This commitment level has helped Justin build a remarkable track record of delivering results to his clients.
Nothing is more exciting to Justin than the gratifying feeling he gets from helping people meet their real estate needs. You
Justin's Other Listings
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21158575
APN: 02610248
- 820 Marion Ave
- 817 Marion Ave
- 812 E Robert St
- 617 E Ramsey Ave
- 936 E Ramsey Ave
- 940 E Ramsey Ave
- 933 E Ramsey Ave
- 1320 Marion Ave
- 1324 Marion Ave
- 830 E Powell Ave
- 847 E Powell Ave
- 825 E Powell Ave
- 2701 S Jones St
- 2705 S Jones St
- 625 Atlanta St
- 716 E Harvey Ave
- 1104 E Mulkey St
- 1017 Judd St
- 805 Glen Garden Dr
- 625 E Powell Ave
- 921 E Ramsey Ave
- 1011 Marion Ave
- 1004 E Powell Ave Unit SI ID1357996P