809 E Parkland Ave Evansville, IN 47711
Diamond-Stringtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711 and is currently estimated at $121,572, approximately $176 per square foot. 809 E Parkland Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Evans School, North Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Tyler Blocker
Bought by
Blocker Brittney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Blocker Melinda C
Bought by
Blocker Brittney and Blocker Tyler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocker Brittney | -- | Foreman Watson Holtrey Llp | |
| Blocker Brittney | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $94,400 | $10,000 | $84,400 |
| 2024 | $621 | $72,600 | $8,100 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $634 | $69,900 | $7,700 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $690 | $70,600 | $7,700 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $425 | $54,100 | $7,700 | $46,400 |
| 2020 | $412 | $54,100 | $7,700 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $405 | $54,100 | $7,700 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $373 | $51,500 | $7,700 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $365 | $51,100 | $7,700 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $353 | $51,100 | $7,700 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $337 | $49,800 | $7,700 | $42,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,500 | $7,700 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map