809 E Seminole St Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E Seminole St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $207,348, approximately $144 per square foot. 809 E Seminole St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $27,400 | $7,750 | $19,650 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $23,540 | $5,000 | $18,540 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $23,540 | $5,000 | $18,540 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $21,970 | $5,000 | $16,970 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $21,970 | $5,000 | $16,970 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $19,570 | $5,000 | $14,570 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $19,570 | $5,000 | $14,570 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $20,090 | $5,000 | $15,090 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,000 | $5,000 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $987 | $18,000 | $5,000 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $977 | $18,000 | $5,000 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $943 | $17,240 | $5,000 | $12,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map