809 E Valencia St Lakeland, FL 33805
Lakeshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E Valencia St, Lakeland, FL 33805 and is currently estimated at $219,253, approximately $199 per square foot. 809 E Valencia St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Rochelle School Of The Arts, North Lakeland Elementary School Of Choice, and Winston Academy of Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing Urban Development
Bought by
Hammond Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,184
Outstanding Balance
$33,918
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing Of Housing & Ur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Bruce and Case #2010Ca0088210000wh
Bought by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Mccormick Ralph D and Mccormick Dana L
Bought by
Anderson Bruce and Anderson Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,770
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Mccormick Ralph D
Bought by
Mccormick Ralph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,800
Interest Rate
6.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Michael | $47,000 | Florida Family Title Llc | |
| The Secretary Of Housing Of Housing & Ur | -- | Attorney | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Company | $200 | None Available | |
| Anderson Bruce | $116,000 | Attorney | |
| Mccormick Ralph D | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammond Michael | $44,184 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Bruce | $114,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Ralph D | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $118,736 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $107,942 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $98,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $89,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $81,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $103,070 | $8,190 | $94,880 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $78,751 | $7,849 | $70,902 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $55,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $50,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $931 | $45,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $802 | $38,495 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map