809 Emmett Ave Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $123,960 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Emmett Ave, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $131,490, approximately $147 per square foot. 809 Emmett Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Vandercook Lake High School, and Jackson Preparatory & Early College.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $678 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $975 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $951 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $841 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $570 | $28,400 | $28,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $788 | $26,600 | $26,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $788 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map