809 Eustace Ave Fort Thomas, KY 41075
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Eustace Ave, Fort Thomas, KY 41075 and is currently estimated at $167,913, approximately $201 per square foot. 809 Eustace Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Leonard Legge and Leonard Ann Legge
Bought by
Roell Morgan N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,605
Outstanding Balance
$67,480
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Cromer Elmer and Cromer Betty
Bought by
Legge Leonard and Legge Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Combs Gidgett M
Bought by
Legge Leonard and Legge Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roell Morgan N | $77,000 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Legge Leonard | $6,500 | None Available | |
| Legge Leonard | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roell Morgan N | $75,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Legge Leonard | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $96,800 | $20,000 | $76,800 |
| 2024 | $946 | $77,000 | $20,000 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $924 | $77,000 | $20,000 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $77,000 | $20,000 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $77,000 | $20,000 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $388 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $383 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $406 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $401 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $380 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $386 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $387 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map