809 Featherstone Rd Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $91,266 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Featherstone Rd, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $154,317, approximately $193 per square foot. 809 Featherstone Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT), Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, and Chester Park School of Inquiry.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Octavious Mccullough Melvin
Bought by
Lindsay Shirley G
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Shirley G | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21 | $2,770 | $420 | $2,350 |
| 2024 | $930 | $1,890 | $420 | $1,470 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,820 | $420 | $1,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,890 | $420 | $1,470 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,890 | $420 | $1,470 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,510 | $340 | $1,170 |
| 2019 | $368 | $1,510 | $340 | $1,170 |
| 2018 | $344 | $1,510 | $340 | $1,170 |
| 2017 | $332 | $1,510 | $340 | $1,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,510 | $340 | $1,170 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,480 | $340 | $1,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map