809 Galveston St Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Galveston St, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $96,435, approximately $89 per square foot. 809 Galveston St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange-Stark Elementary School, West Orange-Stark Middle School, and West Orange-Stark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2013
Sold by
Faulk Sandra
Bought by
Faulk Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Oliver Susan
Bought by
Faulk Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Nimitz Nita Odell
Bought by
Faulk Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulk Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Faulk Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Faulk Steve | -- | -- | |
| Faulk Steve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $73,521 | $4,161 | $69,360 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $69,671 | $4,161 | $65,510 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $59,271 | $4,161 | $55,110 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $54,551 | $4,161 | $50,390 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $48,951 | $4,161 | $44,790 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $42,681 | $4,161 | $38,520 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $42,531 | $4,161 | $38,370 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $42,801 | $4,161 | $38,640 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $42,801 | $4,161 | $38,640 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $41,343 | $4,161 | $37,182 |
| 2015 | $238 | $9,461 | $4,161 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | $238 | $9,461 | $4,161 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map