809 Gaston Manor Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $617,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Gaston Manor Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $557,547, approximately $315 per square foot. 809 Gaston Manor Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Ricciardi Lucille
Bought by
Hardersen Gerald L and Hardersen Sheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$505,810
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$51,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Ricciardi Stephen
Bought by
Ricciardi Lucille
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Ricciardi Stephen and Ricciardi Lucille A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardersen Gerald L | $403,000 | None Available | |
| Ricciardi Lucille | -- | -- | |
| Ricciardi Stephen | $386,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardersen Gerald L | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,524 | $557,201 | $128,820 | $428,381 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $346,611 | $75,000 | $271,611 |
| 2023 | $4,540 | $346,611 | $75,000 | $271,611 |
| 2022 | $4,436 | $346,611 | $75,000 | $271,611 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $346,611 | $75,000 | $271,611 |
| 2020 | $4,311 | $346,611 | $75,000 | $271,611 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $346,611 | $75,000 | $271,611 |
| 2018 | $4,638 | $341,905 | $70,000 | $271,905 |
| 2017 | $4,604 | $341,905 | $70,000 | $271,905 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $341,905 | $70,000 | $271,905 |
| 2015 | $4,455 | $321,791 | $77,000 | $244,791 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,000 | $77,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map