809 High St Dresden, OH 43821
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,420
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 High St, Dresden, OH 43821 and is currently estimated at $182,536, approximately $53 per square foot. 809 High St is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Alexander Todd M
Bought by
Alexander Todd M and Alexander Erica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Morrison Gregory A
Bought by
Alexander Todd M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Bought by
Morrison Gregory A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Todd M | -- | Rankin D Scott | |
| Alexander Todd M | $84,900 | None Available | |
| Morrison Gregory A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $43,610 | $3,955 | $39,655 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $43,610 | $3,955 | $39,655 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $32,690 | $3,010 | $29,680 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $32,690 | $3,010 | $29,680 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $32,690 | $3,010 | $29,680 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $29,715 | $2,730 | $26,985 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $29,715 | $2,730 | $26,985 |
| 2018 | $994 | $29,715 | $2,730 | $26,985 |
| 2017 | $815 | $18,900 | $2,730 | $16,170 |
| 2016 | $828 | $18,900 | $2,730 | $16,170 |
| 2015 | $838 | $18,900 | $2,730 | $16,170 |
| 2013 | $914 | $18,900 | $2,730 | $16,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map