809 Irwin St Anchorage, AK 99508
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Irwin St, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $291,453, approximately $337 per square foot. 809 Irwin St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including William Tyson Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $259,600 | $45,600 | $214,000 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $237,800 | $45,600 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $205,600 | $45,600 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $204,700 | $45,600 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $185,200 | $45,600 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $187,600 | $60,300 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $192,500 | $60,300 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $195,900 | $60,300 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $194,000 | $60,300 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $204,800 | $60,300 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $2,963 | $205,500 | $60,300 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $193,800 | $60,300 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map