809 J St Brunswick, GA 31520
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,455 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 J St, Brunswick, GA 31520 and is currently estimated at $99,614, approximately $89 per square foot. 809 J St is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Burroughs-Molette Elementary School, Risley Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Chaires Christina M
Bought by
Wright Zachary Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Glynn County Tax Comm
Bought by
Chaires Christina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Zachary Allen | $20,000 | -- | |
| Chaires Christina M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $12,680 | $2,920 | $9,760 |
| 2024 | $328 | $15,600 | $2,920 | $12,680 |
| 2023 | $845 | $14,120 | $2,920 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $779 | $12,240 | $2,920 | $9,320 |
| 2021 | $648 | $9,360 | $2,920 | $6,440 |
| 2020 | $652 | $9,360 | $2,920 | $6,440 |
| 2019 | $181 | $7,520 | $2,920 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $159 | $6,600 | $2,920 | $3,680 |
| 2017 | $343 | $6,600 | $2,920 | $3,680 |
| 2016 | $276 | $6,600 | $2,920 | $3,680 |
| 2015 | $315 | $7,960 | $2,920 | $5,040 |
| 2014 | $315 | $7,960 | $2,920 | $5,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map