809 Jackson Ave Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Jackson Ave, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $84,065, approximately $112 per square foot. 809 Jackson Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Sterling Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Kessel Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,962
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,103
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessel Charles | $26,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kessel Charles | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,585 | $17,297 | $4,325 | $12,972 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $15,869 | $3,968 | $11,901 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $14,297 | $3,575 | $10,722 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $13,238 | $3,310 | $9,928 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $12,607 | $3,152 | $9,455 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $12,240 | $3,060 | $9,180 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $12,000 | $3,000 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $12,276 | $2,913 | $9,363 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $11,918 | $2,828 | $9,090 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $11,918 | $2,828 | $9,090 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $11,918 | $2,828 | $9,090 |
| 2013 | $1,159 | $13,000 | $3,000 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map