L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Shaw
Esteem Properties
(919) 210-4756
180 in this area
817 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $332,658
Access to resort style amenities including golf, fitness centers, lazy rivers, pools, and playgrounds! The Birch single-family home offers space and style. Enter through the 2-car garage or foyer and find a light-filled plan. The great room flows into the dining and kitchen area, so you never miss a moment with friends or family around the island. Upstairs, the generous space continues, with 4 bedrooms with ample closet space and a full bath. The luxurious owner's suite, with its walk-in closet and dual vanity bath, provides peaceful privacy. Discover all the benefits of The Birch!
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $321,235 | -0.6% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | Price Changed | $323,230 | +2.6% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Sale | $314,990 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Off Market | $314,990 | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | For Sale | $314,990 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Off Market | $314,990 | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $314,990 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Off Market | $314,990 | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | Price Changed | $314,990 | -4.5% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2024 04/06/24 | Price Changed | $329,990 | +1.5% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2024 03/17/24 | Price Changed | $324,990 | +3.2% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $139,700 | $70,000 | $69,700 |
| 2024 | $729 | $70,000 | $70,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Shaw
Esteem Properties
(919) 210-4756
180 in this area
817 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tina Barletta
HomeTowne Realty Clayton East
(919) 868-9222
3 in this area
245 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Michelle Hogg
HomeTowne Realty Clayton East
(919) 868-8585
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10011467
APN: 1783.04-92-6190-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.