809 Juneway Ave Deerfield, IL 60015
Horatio Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,869 - $557,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Juneway Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $500,217, approximately $247 per square foot. 809 Juneway Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Meridian Middle School, Earl Pritchett School, and Aptakisic Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
De Lerner Ernsteen Stephanie G
Bought by
Horwitz Richard and Horwitz Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,398
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$485,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Ernsteen Scott J and Lerner Ernsteen Stephanie G
Bought by
Lerner Ernsteen Stephanie G and Stephanie G Lerner Ernsteen Declaration
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horwitz Richard | $211,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lerner Ernsteen Stephanie G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horwitz Richard | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,774 | $141,040 | $25,897 | $115,143 |
| 2024 | $10,354 | $129,085 | $23,702 | $105,383 |
| 2023 | $9,536 | $121,802 | $22,365 | $99,437 |
| 2022 | $9,536 | $114,461 | $21,017 | $93,444 |
| 2021 | $9,153 | $113,226 | $20,790 | $92,436 |
| 2020 | $8,949 | $113,612 | $20,861 | $92,751 |
| 2019 | $8,681 | $113,193 | $20,784 | $92,409 |
| 2018 | $8,251 | $108,321 | $22,595 | $85,726 |
| 2017 | $8,194 | $105,793 | $22,068 | $83,725 |
| 2016 | $7,811 | $101,305 | $21,132 | $80,173 |
| 2015 | $8,083 | $94,739 | $19,762 | $74,977 |
| 2014 | $6,582 | $77,772 | $21,223 | $56,549 |
| 2012 | $6,364 | $77,928 | $21,266 | $56,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map