Estimated Value: $333,000 - $354,938
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Keller St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $345,985, approximately $187 per square foot. 809 Keller St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Emily G. Johns School, and Centennial Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Lakewood Springs Llc
Bought by
Avila Alvaro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$85,045
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$260,940
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Alvaro | $197,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Alvaro | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,397 | $99,410 | $9,377 | $90,033 |
| 2023 | $8,536 | $95,642 | $8,340 | $87,302 |
| 2022 | $8,536 | $87,265 | $7,610 | $79,655 |
| 2021 | $8,180 | $74,251 | $7,140 | $67,111 |
| 2020 | $8,235 | $72,795 | $7,000 | $65,795 |
| 2019 | $8,163 | $70,592 | $6,713 | $63,879 |
| 2018 | $7,379 | $63,250 | $6,393 | $56,857 |
| 2017 | $6,893 | $53,552 | $6,393 | $47,159 |
| 2016 | $6,434 | $45,692 | $6,393 | $39,299 |
| 2015 | $5,661 | $36,035 | $5,250 | $30,785 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,771 | $5,000 | $28,771 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,564 | $7,322 | $23,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map