809 Lakeview Dr Coleman, TX 76834
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Lakeview Dr, Coleman, TX 76834 and is currently estimated at $248,416, approximately $131 per square foot. 809 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Coleman County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Coleman Junior High School, and Coleman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $84,270 | $21,540 | $105,310 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $134,240 | $21,540 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $77,380 | $11,670 | $65,710 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $77,380 | $11,670 | $65,710 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $77,380 | $11,670 | $65,710 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $77,380 | $11,670 | $65,710 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $77,380 | $11,670 | $65,710 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $78,850 | $11,670 | $67,180 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $78,850 | $11,670 | $67,180 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $48,990 | $2,400 | $46,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,410 | $2,400 | $64,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,410 | $2,400 | $64,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map