809 Levanger Ln Stoughton, WI 53589
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,286
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Levanger Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589 and is currently estimated at $632,538, approximately $192 per square foot. 809 Levanger Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Fox Prairie Elementary School, River Bluff Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Gardner Ronald and Gardner Julie
Bought by
Gardner Ronald and Gardner Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Ronald | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,839 | $511,400 | $67,400 | $444,000 |
| 2024 | $7,945 | $483,200 | $55,400 | $427,800 |
| 2023 | $7,295 | $463,800 | $55,400 | $408,400 |
| 2022 | $7,074 | $416,400 | $55,400 | $361,000 |
| 2021 | $6,853 | $362,700 | $55,400 | $307,300 |
| 2020 | $7,152 | $351,500 | $55,400 | $296,100 |
| 2019 | $7,124 | $339,000 | $55,400 | $283,600 |
| 2018 | $7,004 | $326,600 | $55,400 | $271,200 |
| 2017 | $6,564 | $298,100 | $55,400 | $242,700 |
| 2016 | $6,358 | $288,600 | $55,400 | $233,200 |
| 2015 | $6,211 | $276,700 | $55,400 | $221,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,200 | $55,400 | $217,800 |
| 2013 | $5,972 | $263,700 | $55,400 | $208,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map