809 Maas St Negaunee, MI 49866
Estimated Value: $193,509 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Maas St, Negaunee, MI 49866 and is currently estimated at $234,127, approximately $253 per square foot. 809 Maas St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Negaunee Middle School, and Negaunee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Bought by
Turri Steven and Turri Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turri Steven | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $85,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $81,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $69,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $58,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $57,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $53,550 | $0 | $0 |