809 Main St Sultan, WA 98294
Estimated Value: $489,909 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Main St, Sultan, WA 98294 and is currently estimated at $503,477, approximately $395 per square foot. 809 Main St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sultan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1999
Sold by
Brokofsky Janice I
Bought by
King Philip N and Blanscet Allison M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,221
Outstanding Balance
$41,131
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$462,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Lemaster Arlene
Bought by
Brokofsky Raymond and Brokofsky Janice I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Philip N | $154,500 | -- | |
| Brokofsky Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Philip N | $153,221 | |
| Previous Owner | Brokofsky Raymond | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,296 | $395,600 | $242,900 | $152,700 |
| 2025 | $3,038 | $368,600 | $215,900 | $152,700 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $342,900 | $187,700 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $306,600 | $164,400 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $274,700 | $146,400 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $250,100 | $140,200 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $188,600 | $85,900 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $212,700 | $112,700 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $151,900 | $65,000 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $148,100 | $65,000 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $143,000 | $57,000 | $86,000 |
| 2013 | $2,085 | $154,500 | $78,500 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map