809 Maple St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $992,000 - $1,374,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,190
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Maple St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $1,259,381, approximately $394 per square foot. 809 Maple St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 398 Walter Weaver, New Heights Middle School, and Kings Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Antonia Dorsey Trustee and Augustine Noel Living Trust
Bought by
Charles Reuben J and Noel Devon Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Antonia Dorsey Executrix and The Estate Of Augustine Noel
Bought by
Antonia Dorsey Trustee and Augustine Noel Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2010
Sold by
Noel Augustine and Noel Eslyn
Bought by
Noel Augustine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Farquharson Donald L and Farquharson Shirley J
Bought by
Noel Augustine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,950
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Reuben J | -- | -- | |
| Charles Reuben J | -- | -- | |
| Antonia Dorsey Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Antonia Dorsey Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Antonia Dorsey Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Noel Augustine | -- | -- | |
| Noel Augustine | -- | -- | |
| Noel Augustine | -- | -- | |
| Noel Augustine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noel Augustine | $228,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,175 | $87,480 | $22,200 | $65,280 |
| 2025 | $6,117 | $88,740 | $22,200 | $66,540 |
| 2024 | $6,117 | $90,780 | $22,200 | $68,580 |
| 2023 | $5,835 | $82,740 | $22,200 | $60,540 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $84,120 | $22,200 | $61,920 |
| 2021 | $5,392 | $70,680 | $22,200 | $48,480 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $48,180 | $22,200 | $25,980 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $48,180 | $22,200 | $25,980 |
| 2018 | $4,881 | $23,943 | $9,920 | $14,023 |
| 2017 | $4,607 | $22,602 | $14,775 | $7,827 |
| 2016 | $4,268 | $21,349 | $15,103 | $6,246 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $21,349 | $12,043 | $9,306 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $21,150 | $12,624 | $8,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map