809 Maple St Providence, KY 42450
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Maple St, Providence, KY 42450 and is currently estimated at $113,255, approximately $69 per square foot. 809 Maple St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2017
Sold by
Old National Bank
Bought by
Darnes Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Rich Joel C and Denton Robert Cole
Bought by
Old National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Teague Jessica L and Davis Jessica L
Bought by
Denton Robert Cole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,350
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darnes Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Old National Bank | $28,667 | None Available | |
| Denton Robert Cole | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History