809 Marvin St South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $110,044 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
676
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Marvin St, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $132,261, approximately $195 per square foot. 809 Marvin St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Riverview Elementary School, and Blackhawk Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Bought by
Smith Lana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lana | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,458 | $30,468 | $2,789 | $27,679 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $24,996 | $2,288 | $22,708 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $23,481 | $2,149 | $21,332 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $22,628 | $2,071 | $20,557 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $21,614 | $1,978 | $19,636 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $20,769 | $1,901 | $18,868 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $20,032 | $1,834 | $18,198 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $19,711 | $1,805 | $17,906 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $19,148 | $1,753 | $17,395 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $18,906 | $1,731 | $17,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map