Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Zack
Garceau Realty
(302) 893-3508
4 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $496,569 - $561,000
This quaint home in the heart of Bel Air is waiting for you! Sit on your front porch and enjoy the cul-de-sac neighborhood surrounding you. Inside you can take advantage of many recent upgrades including a FOUR-zone HVAC system, smart microwave, wi thermostats, recently finished basement and brand new kitchen flooring. 3 bedrooms upstairs including the master suite. Sit by the wood fire in your family room and and look out at the deck and fenced rear yard. Basement features a wet-bar and walk-out to the back yard. Come visit and fall in love!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 803-0714 brian@diamondhomegroup.com Garceau Realty Listed on: 11/11/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors License #606728
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheelock James M | $370,000 | Lawyers Express Title Llc | |
| Strimpler Samantha K | $330,500 | Castle Title Llc | |
| Collura Christina M | $319,000 | -- | |
| Collura Christina M | $319,000 | -- | |
| Collura Christina M | $319,000 | Key Title Inc | |
| Collura Christina M | $319,000 | -- | |
| Collura Christina M | $319,000 | -- | |
| Peters Wesley | $215,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheelock James M | $363,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Strimpler Samantha K | $264,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Collura Christina M | $271,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Collura Christina M | $271,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Wesley | $161,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | Sold | $370,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2019 11/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2019 11/13/19 | Off Market | $370,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2019 11/11/19 | For Sale | $369,000 | +11.6% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2012 12/17/12 | Sold | $330,500 | -2.8% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2012 10/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $362,200 | $112,100 | $250,100 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $347,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $333,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $318,500 | $112,100 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $315,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $312,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $309,700 | $116,000 | $193,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $307,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $309,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $303,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $293,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $283,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Zack
Garceau Realty
(302) 893-3508
4 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kristin Edelman
Cummings & Co Realtors
(443) 804-8337
90 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dianne Hebert
Weichert, Realtors - Diana Realty
(410) 459-0907
4 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Betty Klepetka
Keller Williams Gateway LLC
(443) 350-4980
3 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDHR240700
APN: 03-206092
Ask me questions while you tour the home.