809 Mountain View Dr Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $365,590 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Mountain View Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $384,148, approximately $151 per square foot. 809 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Sawtooth Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2015
Sold by
Zimring Franklin E
Bought by
Zimring Franklin E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimring Franklin E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $295,394 | $74,064 | $221,330 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $267,404 | $74,064 | $193,340 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $296,574 | $74,064 | $222,510 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $297,119 | $68,163 | $228,956 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $231,671 | $54,102 | $177,569 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $190,806 | $50,090 | $140,716 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $178,067 | $39,722 | $138,345 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $168,285 | $31,175 | $137,110 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $151,075 | $31,175 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $137,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $137,605 | $31,175 | $106,430 |
| 2012 | -- | $111,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map