809 Murdock St Princeton, WV 24740
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Murdock St, Princeton, WV 24740 and is currently estimated at $109,052, approximately $105 per square foot. 809 Murdock St is a home with nearby schools including Straley Elementary School, Princeton Primary School, and Princeton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $53,040 | $9,540 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $373 | $52,860 | $8,400 | $44,460 |
| 2023 | $337 | $49,680 | $7,500 | $42,180 |
| 2022 | $315 | $47,640 | $7,500 | $40,140 |
| 2021 | $293 | $45,720 | $7,620 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $287 | $45,180 | $7,620 | $37,560 |
| 2019 | $286 | $45,120 | $7,620 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $271 | $43,800 | $7,620 | $36,180 |
| 2017 | $261 | $42,960 | $7,620 | $35,340 |
| 2016 | $261 | $42,960 | $7,620 | $35,340 |
| 2015 | $261 | $42,960 | $7,620 | $35,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,400 | $7,620 | $36,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map