809 N 4th St Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 N 4th St, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $229,342, approximately $133 per square foot. 809 N 4th St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2012
Sold by
Scholtz Donald W and Scholtz Kinda C
Bought by
Scholtz Donald W and Scholtz Jhong Jeong Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Petersen Wayne Martin and Petersen Patricia Ann
Bought by
Scholtz Donald W and Scholtz Kinda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,900
Interest Rate
4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholtz Donald W | -- | None Available | |
| Scholtz Donald W | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scholtz Donald W | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $193,638 | $39,000 | $154,638 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $180,570 | $35,000 | $145,570 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $167,719 | $34,000 | $133,719 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $159,759 | $34,000 | $125,759 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $142,150 | $34,000 | $108,150 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $132,278 | $25,000 | $107,278 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $123,418 | $25,000 | $98,418 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $118,731 | $25,000 | $93,731 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $112,634 | $25,000 | $87,634 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $112,445 | $25,000 | $87,445 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $112,352 | $25,000 | $87,352 |
| 2014 | $2,331 | $111,990 | $25,000 | $86,990 |
| 2012 | -- | $112,859 | $25,000 | $87,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map