809 N Blair Ave Bloomington, IN 47404
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $217,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 N Blair Ave, Bloomington, IN 47404 and is currently estimated at $204,035, approximately $184 per square foot. 809 N Blair Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $118,300 | $35,100 | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $873 | $117,900 | $35,100 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $796 | $112,300 | $33,700 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $644 | $100,000 | $29,300 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $511 | $88,700 | $29,300 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $534 | $90,900 | $27,100 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $346 | $75,700 | $19,900 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $338 | $74,800 | $19,000 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $348 | $75,700 | $19,000 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $357 | $77,000 | $19,000 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $346 | $76,100 | $19,000 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map