809 N Cedar St Seymour, TX 76380
Estimated Value: $100,712 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 N Cedar St, Seymour, TX 76380 and is currently estimated at $106,428, approximately $67 per square foot. 809 N Cedar St is a home located in Baylor County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Seymour Middle School, and Seymour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Bohannan Ginger L
Bought by
Karen Vita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Vita L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $103,230 | $10,740 | $92,490 |
| 2024 | $910 | $51,520 | $10,740 | $40,780 |
| 2023 | $900 | $49,820 | $10,740 | $39,080 |
| 2022 | $96 | $33,440 | $5,370 | $28,070 |
| 2021 | $328 | $33,460 | $5,370 | $28,090 |
| 2020 | $699 | $23,920 | $5,370 | $18,550 |
| 2019 | $699 | $32,510 | $5,370 | $27,140 |
| 2018 | $662 | $27,020 | $4,400 | $22,620 |
| 2017 | $662 | $27,020 | $4,400 | $22,620 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,020 | $4,400 | $22,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,020 | $4,400 | $22,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,020 | $4,400 | $22,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map