809 N Coltrane Rd Edmond, OK 73034
Fairway Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,642
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 N Coltrane Rd, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $569,967, approximately $156 per square foot. 809 N Coltrane Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Northern Hills Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Slawson Kathryn
Bought by
Kathryn E Slawson Trust and Slawson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Larry Keller Trust and Suzanne Keller Trust
Bought by
Slawson Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Keller Larry J and Keller Suzanne M
Bought by
Keller Suzanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn E Slawson Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Slawson Kathryn | $765,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Keller Suzanne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,714 | $47,130 | $14,472 | $32,658 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $44,886 | $12,960 | $31,926 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $42,748 | $6,009 | $36,739 |
| 2022 | $4,260 | $40,713 | $6,674 | $34,039 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $38,775 | $7,700 | $31,075 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $37,768 | $7,532 | $30,236 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $35,970 | $7,700 | $28,270 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $34,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $36,118 | $7,662 | $28,456 |
| 2016 | $3,641 | $34,398 | $7,478 | $26,920 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $32,760 | $5,957 | $26,803 |
| 2014 | $3,390 | $32,107 | $5,957 | $26,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map