809 N Lincoln Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 N Lincoln Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $213,542, approximately $169 per square foot. 809 N Lincoln Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Haagenstad Terry
Bought by
Haagenstad Terry and Haagenstad Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haagenstad Terry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $170,100 | $21,600 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $157,400 | $18,300 | $139,100 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $149,100 | $15,300 | $133,800 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $130,800 | $15,300 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $100,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $94,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $92,765 | $15,000 | $77,765 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $85,180 | $13,750 | $71,430 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $81,891 | $13,750 | $68,141 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,891 | $13,750 | $68,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map