809 Nc Highway 50 Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $1,032,603
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Nc Highway 50, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $481,868, approximately $401 per square foot. 809 Nc Highway 50 is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including C. F. Pope Elementary School, Burgaw Middle School, and Heide Trask High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Hank Bond and Hank Melinda
Bought by
Db Hogs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,856
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$334,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Bond and Bond Winnie
Bought by
Db Hogs Llc and Bond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,856
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$334,012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Db Hogs Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Db Hogs Llc | $250,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Db Hogs Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $840,305 | $117,450 | $722,855 |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $469,640 | $152,500 | $317,140 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $469,640 | $152,500 | $317,140 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $469,640 | $152,500 | $317,140 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $469,640 | $152,500 | $317,140 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $469,640 | $152,500 | $317,140 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $469,640 | $152,500 | $317,140 |
| 2018 | $6,021 | $609,338 | $135,800 | $473,538 |
| 2017 | $6,021 | $690,818 | $217,280 | $473,538 |
| 2016 | $6,006 | $690,818 | $217,280 | $473,538 |
| 2015 | $5,971 | $690,818 | $217,280 | $473,538 |
| 2014 | $4,694 | $690,818 | $217,280 | $473,538 |
| 2013 | -- | $690,818 | $217,280 | $473,538 |
| 2012 | -- | $690,818 | $217,280 | $473,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map