$600,000

809 NE 11th Ct Battle Ground, WA 98604

Estimated payment $3,267/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$323 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully maintained smart home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in an excellent neighborhood. This home features extra-high ceilings, custom lighting, granite countertops, central vacuum system, and a Ring security system. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk-in closet for added comfort and convenience.Enjoy the extra-deep garage, already permitted for a future sauna installation. The property also benefits from a peaceful greenbelt setting directly in front of the home, providing added privacy and scenic views.Ideally located close to town and within walking distance to restaurants, shopping, and ball fields, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.

Listing Agent

Joel Mattila

eXp Realty LLC License #26894 Listed on: 05/12/2026

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $767

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Tukes Valley Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 986037975

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$767

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, CustomStyle
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 600000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: OneLevel
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, CentralVacuum, EngineeredHardwood, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, JettedTub
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, GasAppliances, Granite, Island, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, RangeHood, SolidSurfaceCountertop, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding,LapSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Fenced, GasHookup, Gazebo, Patio, Sprinkler, Workshop, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OffStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Fuel Description: Electricity,Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas,Tankless
  • Internet Service Type: Cable,FiberOptics

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: 986037975

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 766.71

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $767 $547,028 $125,000 $422,028
2024 $701 $525,800 $125,000 $400,800
2023 $729 $535,762 $125,000 $410,762
2022 $834 $503,811 $123,300 $380,511
2021 $885 $494,748 $125,000 $369,748
2020 $688 $420,078 $115,000 $305,078
2019 $692 $390,451 $106,200 $284,251
2018 $738 $149,083 $0 $0
2017 $1,448 $149,083 $0 $0
2016 -- $276,417 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $600,000 -- $323 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $98,900 Stewart Title Vancouver
Source: Public Records

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 353080596

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 986037-975

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.