809 NW Cedar Ln Grain Valley, MO 64029
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 NW Cedar Ln, Grain Valley, MO 64029 and is currently estimated at $410,387, approximately $224 per square foot. 809 NW Cedar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Grain Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Country Club Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcmurray William Grant and Mcmurray Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,400
Outstanding Balance
$163,986
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,401
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmurray William Grant | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmurray William Grant | $219,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,477 | $68,848 | $9,741 | $59,107 |
| 2024 | $5,273 | $66,500 | $6,017 | $60,483 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $66,500 | $6,017 | $60,483 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $52,060 | $5,092 | $46,968 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $52,060 | $5,092 | $46,968 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $49,592 | $5,092 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $4,360 | $49,592 | $5,092 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $4,559 | $48,451 | $6,141 | $42,310 |
| 2016 | $4,443 | $47,237 | $5,520 | $41,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map