809 Ogden Rd Rock Hill, SC 29730
Estimated Value: $95,801 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Ogden Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730 and is currently estimated at $141,950, approximately $189 per square foot. 809 Ogden Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Saluda Trail Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Jackson James
Bought by
Brazey Eddie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazey Eddie L | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $1,699 | $833 | $866 |
| 2024 | $654 | $1,477 | $420 | $1,057 |
| 2023 | $655 | $1,477 | $420 | $1,057 |
| 2022 | $624 | $1,477 | $420 | $1,057 |
| 2021 | -- | $1,477 | $420 | $1,057 |
| 2020 | $611 | $1,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $573 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $564 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $545 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $534 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 |