809 Park Ave Durham, NC 27703
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $565,000
10
Beds
2
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Park Ave, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $507,139, approximately $180 per square foot. 809 Park Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eastway Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Terrell Allen D
Bought by
Smith Ernest L and Smith Cameron L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,657
Outstanding Balance
$91,857
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$415,282
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ernest L | $103,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Ernest L | $136,657 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $446,998 | $126,900 | $320,098 |
| 2024 | $4,029 | $288,833 | $31,770 | $257,063 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $288,833 | $31,770 | $257,063 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $288,833 | $31,770 | $257,063 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $288,833 | $31,770 | $257,063 |
| 2020 | $3,593 | $288,833 | $31,770 | $257,063 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $288,833 | $31,770 | $257,063 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $151,105 | $17,650 | $133,455 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $151,105 | $17,650 | $133,455 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $151,105 | $17,650 | $133,455 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $125,418 | $17,414 | $108,004 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $125,418 | $17,414 | $108,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map