809 Parkview Rd Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Parkview Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $229,070, approximately $141 per square foot. 809 Parkview Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Wilson Janet and Loporto Janet G
Bought by
Machgan Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machgan Mary | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $824 | $80,932 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $824 | $78,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $824 | $76,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $834 | $74,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $842 | $73,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $843 | $71,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $722 | $70,068 | $0 | $70,068 |
| 2017 | $848 | $68,560 | $0 | $68,560 |
| 2016 | $0 | $67,150 | $0 | $67,150 |