809 Pearl St Prescott, WI 54021
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Pearl St, Prescott, WI 54021 and is currently estimated at $406,294. 809 Pearl St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Malone Elementary School, Prescott Middle School, and Prescott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Jensen Jody M and Aubuchon Julie A
Bought by
Chamberlin Kathleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlin Kathleen | $127,000 | Dca Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,274 | $398,200 | $148,800 | $249,400 |
| 2024 | $7,039 | $398,200 | $148,800 | $249,400 |
| 2023 | $6,819 | $398,200 | $148,800 | $249,400 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $198,100 | $84,900 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $198,100 | $84,900 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $4,775 | $198,100 | $84,900 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $4,743 | $198,100 | $84,900 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $4,661 | $198,100 | $84,900 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $4,998 | $198,100 | $84,900 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $4,067 | $155,500 | $84,900 | $70,600 |
| 2015 | $3,988 | $155,500 | $84,900 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | $3,704 | $149,900 | $79,300 | $70,600 |
| 2013 | $3,488 | $149,900 | $79,300 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map