809 Pendleton Rd Mineral, VA 23117
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $280,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
588
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Pendleton Rd, Mineral, VA 23117 and is currently estimated at $207,625, approximately $353 per square foot. 809 Pendleton Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Leslie Joe R and Leslie Nancy O
Bought by
Leslie Joe R and Leslie Nancy O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Bumgarner Jason David
Bought by
Crp07 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,461
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Bumgarner Maurice L
Bought by
Bumgarner Jason David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Joe R | -- | None Available | |
| Crp07 Llc | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Bumgarner Jason David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crp07 Llc | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $110,300 | $56,400 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $744 | $103,300 | $51,200 | $52,100 |
| 2023 | $668 | $97,700 | $47,300 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $643 | $89,300 | $44,700 | $44,600 |
| 2021 | $505 | $82,800 | $42,100 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $582 | $80,900 | $42,100 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $569 | $79,000 | $42,100 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $586 | $81,400 | $42,100 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $533 | $76,400 | $40,800 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $533 | $74,000 | $40,800 | $33,200 |
| 2015 | $531 | $73,700 | $40,800 | $32,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,900 | $42,100 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map