809 Phillips St Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,678
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Phillips St, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $176,496, approximately $105 per square foot. 809 Phillips St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School and Wood County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Bought by
Wilder Samuel W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Bought by
Smith Susan S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Bought by
Smith David W and Smith Susan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilder Samuel W | $50,000 | -- | |
| Wilder Samuel W | $50,000 | -- | |
| Smith Susan S | -- | -- | |
| Smith Susan S | -- | -- | |
| Smith David W | $34,200 | -- | |
| Smith David W | $34,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,192 | $50,650 | $5,740 | $44,910 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $50,650 | $5,740 | $44,910 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $50,650 | $5,740 | $44,910 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $35,300 | $4,480 | $30,820 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $35,300 | $4,480 | $30,820 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $35,300 | $4,480 | $30,820 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $32,080 | $3,890 | $28,190 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $32,080 | $3,890 | $28,190 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $32,080 | $3,890 | $28,190 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $28,580 | $4,010 | $24,570 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $28,580 | $4,010 | $24,570 |
| 2013 | $545 | $28,580 | $4,010 | $24,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map