809 Pine Forest Rd Charlotte, NC 28214
Coulwood Hills NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,010/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Open Floorplan
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- 0.53 Acre Lot
- Clubhouse
- Deck
About This Home
Unique two story with basement in golf course community. Nice covered front porch to sit back and rock. Great room has been remodeled removing raised dining area to open up room with gas fireplace. Primary bedroom has huge walk-in closet with extra room for storage and flex room behind closet perfect for arts and crafts also with walk-in attic storage.. Primary also has gas fireplace, screened porch and laundry chute. Primary bath features jetted tub with picture window with wooded view and jetted shower. Deck off kitchen with view of large, wooded lot. Laundry room has built in desk and cabinets with sink and counter for folding clothes. Walkout basement features two bedrooms full bath and den. storage building in rear of property. Neighborhood features optional country club with nice restaurant, golf course and pool. Membership fees vary for social, pool or golf.
Listing Agent
Century 21 Murphy & Rudolph Brokerage Email: hartes3@bellsouth.net License #97703 Listed on: 11/30/2024
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 109x314x39x310
- Wooded Lot
- Property is zoned N1-A
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Transitional Architecture
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 031-105-15
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $471,700 | $81,000 | $390,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $471,700 | $81,000 | $390,700 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $471,700 | $81,000 | $390,700 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $361,700 | $37,800 | $323,900 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $361,700 | $37,800 | $323,900 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $361,700 | $37,800 | $323,900 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $361,700 | $37,800 | $323,900 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $246,300 | $36,000 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $246,300 | $36,000 | $210,300 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $246,300 | $36,000 | $210,300 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $246,300 | $36,000 | $210,300 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -4.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $495,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -10.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -4.3% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -3.4% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Price Changed | $595,000 | -4.8% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2024 11/30/24 | For Sale | $625,000 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/27/2018 10/27/18 | Price Changed | $1,600 | -11.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2018 10/19/18 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Kemmy Michael J | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $191,500 | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | $227,683 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $32,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $110,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4203407
APN: 031-105-15
- 909 Pine Forest Rd
- 10713 Ridge Acres Rd
- 324 Pawley Dr
- 1132 Mt Holly Huntersville Rd
- 1110 Newfound Hollow Dr
- 1425 Sugar Hollow Dr
- 634 Longacre Dr
- 10737 Spruce Mountain Rd
- 11049 Dipali Ct
- 1015 Sparrow Valley Way Unit 121
- 16 Creston Cir Unit 16
- 1038 Chalk Hill Ln
- 1000 Newfound Hollow Dr
- 10235 Mount Holly Rd
- 1539 Bear Mountain Rd
- 00 Mt Holly-Huntersville Rd
- 9627 Brookmere Ln
- 11033 Mount Holly Rd
- 10530 Southern Oak Ct
- 10630 Northwoods Forest Dr
- 806 Pine Forest Rd
- 810 Mt Holly Huntersville Rd
- 235 Chattaroy Dr
- 10824 Mt Holly Rd
- 1000 Mt Holly Huntersville Rd Unit B